Project/Area Number |
14510148
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
教育・社会系心理学
Research Institution | Ehime University |
Principal Investigator |
UEOKA Kazutoshi Ehime University, Faculty of Education, Professor, 教育学部, 教授 (40284377)
Project Period (FY) |
2002 – 2004
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2004)
Keywords | individuals with autism / competitive employment / factors in getting and maintaining a job / vocational adjustment / a developmental stage / contents of guidance / individualized education program / welfare employment / 指導課題 / 指導年齢 / 社会的自立 / 自閉症 / 知的障害 / 就労要因 / 授産施設 / 仕事内容 / 就労維持 / 就労支援 / 進路指導 / 自立 |
Research Abstract |
By this study, I grasped an adaptability behavior of vocational life and welfare life of a person of autism after school graduation and clarified the details of the reality from the side of support. We considered what kind of support was necessary for a place of work so that a person of autism maintained working. In addition, I examined what kind of problem they must clear so that a person of welfare employment realized competitive employment. Furthermore, I examined what kind of problem contents the leader side should have taught in school education to achieve vocational independence. I investigated it for 768 autistic children and adults of the whole country(373 competitive employees, 171 welfare employees, 224school-aged children and students) and clarified three points of next to be concrete. (1)I investigated on-the-job work adjustment of 373 competitive employees and clarified a problem in adaptability. (2)I investigated an adaptation state by sheltered workshop of 171 welfare employees and clarified a problem in adaptability. (3)I made individualized education program to plan expansion of employment of a person of autism by considering the result that I got from these.