Project/Area Number |
14510205
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
社会学(含社会福祉関係)
Research Institution | Kyoto Prefectural University |
Principal Investigator |
NAKAMURA Saori Kyoto Prefectural University, Department of Welfare Society, Associate Professor, 福祉社会学部, 助教授 (80198209)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
OHTA Yoshihiro Kansai University of Welfare Science, Department of Social Work, Professor, 社会福祉学部, 教授 (40078944)
MARUYAMA Hiroko Kanagawa University of Human Servises, Department of Helth and Social Work, Associate Professor, 保健福祉学科, 助教授 (00295156)
Project Period (FY) |
2002 – 2004
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2004)
Keywords | Practical Social Work Education / Ecosystem / Computer Simulation / Assessment / ソーシャルワーク / エコシステム構想 / コンピュータ・ツール / 社会福祉援助技術演習 |
Research Abstract |
Social work is the scientific and professional activities and method to solve problems of clients and to enhance their self-realization indaily lives. This research aim at such objectives. The purpose of this research is reforming completely the effective tranining method of support skills for practical social work education. By utilizing a computer as the support tool called "Ecosystem Project", it is for extending the knowledge and view to social human life a man and his environment which a social woker needs in order to support a client. Therefor, the contents of the following: 1.Developing the computer simulation as an educational support tool 2.Establishing the case study method using an educational support tool 3.The result of using Ecoscanner and educational program ( Make a graph for social woker's model ) 4.Publishing Social Work and The Life Support Skill Training-Computer Simulation for Pertonership in 2005 with Chiouhouki 5.Offering the opportunity which can learn support skill practically (in tha future)