| Project/Area Number |
14510206
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
社会学(含社会福祉関係)
| Research Institution | Hiroshima Prefectural Women's University |
Principal Investigator |
KANEKO Tsutomu Hiroshima Prefectural Women's University, Faculty of Human Life and Environmental Science, Professor, 生活科学部, 教授 (70316131)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
KAMO Kiyoshi Hiroshima Prefectural Women's University, Faculty of Human Life and Environmental Science, Professor, 生活科学部, 教授 (30099676)
NAKAYA Takashi Hiroshima Prefectural Women's University, Faculty of Human Life and Environmental Science, Professor, 生活科学部, 教授 (40155875)
HOSOBA Tastuya Hiroshima Prefectural Women's University, Faculty of Human Life and Environmental Science, Assistant, 生活科学部, 助手 (40336912)
| Project Period (FY) |
2002 – 2004
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2004)
| Keywords | Assessment tool / Screening system / Risk management / Positive caring plan / Care management / Care manager / Burnout / Project of making to propriety / 高齢者 / 施設入所 / ストレス / 意思決定 / 在宅介護 / 生活支援 / スクリーニング / 共同作業 |
| Research Abstract |
In this surveillance study, (^*S) paid attention to an indispensable assessment when the facilities service plan was made, and the situation of the maintenance situation of the assessment tool used by a series of process from the assessment to the facilities service plan making and the format and the use was understood. The situation of Britain that had become the model of the cane management that Japan had introduced along with the nursing insurance system execution was inspected fiscal year at first during year second. In this inspection, care management under the nursing insurance system of Japan learnt it was the different one to correspond with the care management that Britain was executing as part of the senior citizen caring reform. It maintains the condition to fair and neutrality by the care management of Britain in user's standpoint to be enforceable, and is a point to enable the execution of flexible care management according to the situation of a more individual user The clue o
… More
f the regional caring system construction was found at the same time..cooperation of the medical treatment and welfare.. exactly, and the review of the location of the nursing facilities in that learnt it was necessary. The best facilities service plan making method construction was tried from the viewpoint of the risk management during year second while referring to these kind of things. The importance of the systematization of a series of support process from the user's facilities be imprisoned to the facilities adjustment was pointed out there. Identifying whether (^*S) is a user the screening system is located in that case for whom special consideration is necessary can prevent the generation of suitable respondent and the problem situation though the assessment especially becomes important in, a series of support process. And, discernment that it was not an assessment of the problem aim type, and aiming at making so-called "Positive caring plan" was effective was obtained about the assessment based on the collaborative activity with the user. And, the focus was applied to the care manager who was a supporter the actual facilities service plan making center, and (^*S) investigated concerning the burnout based on the situation in which the specialty and the function were not demonstrated enough. The proper making the insurance supply business that had been strongly advanced the other day impoverished the care manager further through this investigation, and the conclusion that the great result might not be necessarily derived was obtained. To be important for the facilities side and the materialization, (^*S) was made to recognize (^*O) renewing cooperated by a related organization etc. indispensable, furthermore constructed of the regional caring system important though making the best facilities service plan was important in above all for the user. Less