Project/Area Number |
14510224
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
社会学(含社会福祉関係)
Research Institution | Japan College of Social Work |
Principal Investigator |
FUJIOKA Takashi Japan College of Social Work, Faculty of Social Welfare, Associate Professor, 社会福祉学部, 助教授 (30199301)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
KATO Shoko Japan College of Social Work, Faculty of Social Welfare, Lecturer, 社会福祉学部, 講師 (00307977)
Project Period (FY) |
2002 – 2003
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2003)
Keywords | attachment disorder / Attachment Therapy / Family Therapy / trauma / faster parent / care worker / psychological profession / child facility / 愛着関係 / ケアワーカー / 児童虐待 / 修復的愛着療法 / 愛着 / 児童養護施設 / 情緒障害児短期治療施設 / ソーシャルワーカー |
Research Abstract |
1.The understanding of attachment disorder and Attachment Therapy in Japan and the examination about the activity contents of this approach. The technical approach about attachment and trauma leaned to the play therapy and the counseling interviewing in Japan. It was found that Attachment Therapy aiming to reconstruct attachment was not yet fixed to Japan. 2.The comparing Japan with the U.S. by the activity of Attachment Therapy and the introduction of Attachment Therapy in America to Japan. We examined the concept of attachment disorder and the activity of Attachment Therapy with Dr.Levy, T.M. & Mr. M. Orlans in Attachment Treatment & Training Institute in the State of Colorado, Evergreen. As a result, it was suggested that Attachment Therapy contained some viewpoints as follows, the program of developmental support for children, the viewpoint of the family therapy, the reconsideration of the attachment relationship of parents themselves. We hope that the study and training program for the foster parent in Japan will be more examined in the future. 3.The creating of an adaptable helping program by the care workers and the psychological professions for abused children in the child caring facilities and the short therapeutic facilities for children with emotional disorder. We practiced the program based on the idea of Attachment Therapy in the short therapeutic facilities for children with emotional disorder and the child caring facilities. And we examined the validity and the effect of this technique. As a result, we considered that it is important to try this technique as one of many programs in these facilities considering the originality of Japanese facilities.