Project/Area Number |
14510231
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
社会学(含社会福祉関係)
Research Institution | NANZAN UNIVERSITY |
Principal Investigator |
MATSUDO Yoko NANZAN UNIVERSITY, FACULTY OF FOREIGN STUDIES, PROFESSOR, 外国語学部, 教授 (30183106)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
MATSUDO Takehiko NANZAN UNIVERSITY, FACULTY OF POLICY STUDIES, PROFESSOR, 総合政策学部, 教授 (10165839)
Project Period (FY) |
2002 – 2004
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2004)
Keywords | BEIJING / XIAN / MARKET ECONOMY / SOCIAL ATTITUDE / DIFFERENTIATION / SOCIAL CONSCIOUSNESS / SOCIALISTIC EMPLOYMENT / CONSCIOUSNESS OF ENVIRONMENT / 改革開放政策 / グローバリズム / 社会保障制度改革 / 住宅制度改革 / 労使関係観 / 階層分化 / 相対的不満 / 頂替制度 / 段階的地域開発戦略 / 国有企業改革 / 家族戦略 / 社会移動 / 勤労者意識調査 / アンケート / 高度経済成長 / WTO加盟 / 国際情報交換 / 中国 |
Research Abstract |
By our survey which was taken in Beijing and Xi'an in the spring of 2003, we got 1262 valid answers. The target of our survey were workers in various kind of post except people in middle echelons. The following were our knowledge (1)The differentials between Beijing and Xi'an was bigger than our estimate. It was reflected on the level of wage and the ownership rate of durable consumer goods. The reasons are maybe high level education in Beijing as well as the gap of economic development (2)The classification inside the working class is getting on under the deepening of market economy in China. Results are based on the social survey which were taken in 1995, 2000 and in 2003. (3)The abstraction of "the type of adapting to socialism", its rate and the characteristics of that type which are related to social structure. This analysis was done from the view point of the theory of Social attitude or the theory of Life-style. (4)The formation of the elite-stratum and the differentiation of social consciousness based on the analysis of the worry in daily-life. (5)The aggravation of environment in China and the differentiation of the consciousness of environment. (6)The present situation of the socialistic institution of employment and the durability of the nostalgia for the socialistic institution of employment. (7)(supplementation) Pointing out the problem which is often observed in the random sampling in China. In addition, there are inserted simple-amounts of the previous survey which was taken in 2000, because this research (which was taken in 2003) is a part of long-term survey which was designed to understand the change of the consciousness of Chinese workers.