The Proof analysis about 'The Self-employed in name' and The Research of the Countermeasure to it
Research Project
Project/Area Number 14510232
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field 社会学(含社会福祉関係)
Research InstitutionBUKKYO UNIVERSITY
Principal Investigator
KANEZAWA Seiichi  BUKKYO UNIVERSITY, Faculty of Sociology, Professor, 社会学部, 教授 (30248869)
Project Period (FY) 2002 – 2004
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2004)
KeywordsThe Self-employed layes / The area among the hills / The community making mommittee / The community promotion meeting / Commumty business / The community life sticking type business / Resident self-government / Small scale multifunction service base / 地域生活密着型事業 / 協働 / 名目的自営業層 / 村づくり委員会 / 産業振興条例 / NPO
Research Abstract
(1) Based on "the workforce investigation" with government statistics, I gathered the change of the number of the employment person layers, the self-emplyed layers retrospectively.
(2) Based on "The actual state investigation about the sales and the living" which the national commerce and industry organization union meeting implemented, I gathered the change retrospectively.
(3) Based on the actual state investigation in Kyoto city Sakyo Ward Hanase-machi which was implemented in 2003, I studied the living condition for the home aged people to continue to live surely in the area among the hills. It is "small scale multifunction service base" specifically. This is the business which "the northern community making committee" of the resident main constituent, the social welfare corporation, the local-government and the research institute cooperate and proceed.
(4) I implemented investigation about the use status and the needs of the limited company which is founded and managed by the investment of the area resident after JA withdrawal in Kyoto Prefecture Miyama-cho. In Miyama-cho, "the community promotion meeting" which is the new form of the resident self-government which is based on the support of the local government is developing a wide range of community business. I studied about the possibility of the spread and the future.
(5) I implemented listening taking investigation in "the area reforming forum of Kamagasaki", particularly the NPO, in the Osaka city Nishinari area. I studied about the possibility of the future of the spread of the area life sticking type business of the city type.