| Project/Area Number |
14510260
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Educaion
| Research Institution | University of Tsukuba |
Principal Investigator |
TEUCHI Akitoshi University of Tsukuba, Graduate School of Comprehensive Human Sciences, Professor, 大学院・人間総合科学研究科, 教授 (00137845)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
OKUDA Yasuhiro Chuo University, Faculty of Literature, Professor, 文学部, 教授 (20060816)
SATA Fujio Yamagata University, Faculty of Education, Professor, 教育学部, 教授 (50113949)
UEDA Yukio Nippon Sport Science Uiuversily, Faculty of Sport Science, Professor, 体育学部, 教授 (90103564)
ASANO Hidesige Kanazawa University, Extension Institute, Associate Professor, 大学教育開放センター, 助教授 (90334789)
OONOKI Ryuutarou Hamamatsu Gakuin University, Faculty of Modern Communication, Professor, 現代コミュニケーション学部, 教授 (40269634)
| Project Period (FY) |
2002 – 2004
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2004)
| Keywords | NPO / partnership / public sector / integrated regional sports club / lifelong learning / social educational administration / social physical educational administration / 社会教育関係団体 / ボランティア団体 |
| Research Abstract |
The purpose of this research clears up the possibility of the partnership with administration(social education and social physical education) and NPO. The lifelong learning system in Japan at the stage of the mature society is requested citizens to participate in the system. Therefore, many researches of social education(lifelong learning) are interested in the system. Today, NPO promotes the system of civilian participation. The difference between NPO and traditional administrative service is that : NPO as the supporter of the citizen's public interest activity is not only a supplier of service, but also the beneficiary of service as the civilian. NPO has the possibility of becoming subjects of creating regional societies as "Another public sector". The main point is to construct the equal and cooperative partnership with the administration(the social education and the social physical education) and NPO which includes the integrated regional sports club, but, how relation they make has not been clarified theoretically and empirically. Our research subject is to clarify the problem of cooperation with NPO from the viewpoint of the administration. The result of this study indicates that the partnership of the administration and NPO takes various forms by the population scale and the location of district.