Project/Area Number |
14510262
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Educaion
Research Institution | The University of Tokyo |
Principal Investigator |
NISHIHIRA Tadashi The University of Tokyo, Education, Associate Professor, 大学院・教育学研究科・徐教授 (90228205)
Project Period (FY) |
2002 – 2005
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2005)
Keywords | Steiner-education / Waldorf-school / Spirituality / Seami / educational philosophical anthropology / ライフヒストリー / ヴァルドルフ学校 / ライフヒストリー研究 |
Research Abstract |
1,Problems of Spirituality of the modern youth was investigated through the interview for Steiner-school Alumni. 2,The alumni of the Steiner-school reported that they are influenced in their school age, not only by the special school but by their parents who send their children to such a special school. The spirituality of their parents are very important for their personality formation. Because of this reason the theoretical problems of spirituality have to be investigated in this research. 3,For the analysis of the Steiner-education the thought of traditional Japanese "Gei-do" theory must be effective. The theory of "Gei-do" was investigated in this research. 4,Specially, the exercise and practice theory of Zeami(1363-1443) must be very effective to understand Steiner-education. 5,The Educational-Philosophical Investigation of the Steiner-education through the interview for Steiner-school Alumni was successfully accomplished.