| Project/Area Number |
14510268
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Educaion
| Research Institution | Tokyo University of Agriculture and Technology |
Principal Investigator |
KOJIMA Yoshitaka Tokyo University of Agriculture and Technology, The Faculty of Agriculture, Professor, 農学部, 教授 (50142766)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
黒川 勇三 東京農工大学, 農学部, 助手 (00234592)
淵野 雄二郎 東京農工大学, 農学部, 助教授 (60015104)
ASAOKA Yukihiko Tokyo University of Agriculture and Technology, The Faculty of Agriculture, Assistant Professor, 農学部, 助教授 (60201886)
OTA Masao Daito Bunka University, The Faculty of Humanities, Professor, 文学部, 教授 (70102192)
YOKOYU Sonoko Chuo University, The Faculty of Humanities, Professor, 文学部, 教授 (20240228)
| Project Period (FY) |
2002 – 2003
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2003)
| Keywords | Juvenile Delinquency / Partnership between Non-Pro lit Organization, University, and Reaion / Truancy / Supporting Independence for the Youth / Learning through Experiencing Nature / Nature Game / Community Empowerment / School Empowerment as Open-end Model for the Community / 青少年間題 |
| Research Abstract |
In this study, we had two working groups such as "the working group to analyze the general structure of the youth. problem(Kojima, Yokoyu, Ota in charge)" and "the working group to conducting a pilot program of learning through experiencing nature, which is to support juvenile independence by the Partnership between Non-Profit Organization, University. and Region.(Kojima, Asaoka, Fuchino, Kurokawa and Tamai in charge)" One of the progressive state of the first working group was included in the report (bulletin) of this research project as a result of collecting and analyzing some fundamental resources for publishing "A Guide Book to Support them for Puberty and Adolescence." On the other hand, in the joint project of the Field Museum TUKUI which is managed by TUAT, and the Collaborating Network of Cultural Learning which is in Mitaka city of Tokyo, the pilot program of the second working group is developing into establishing the community bakery "KAZE NO SUMIKA" as a place, which enable "to work with learning, and to learn with working" by truants and youth who need supporting indenendence. And. we have held the international symposium "The Current Situation and the Vision of the Juveniles law in Korea and Japan" under the joint sponsorship at Chonju University, and visit to Purumu agricultural technology school and several private middle and high school for this research project in HongSong city. Otherwise, our joint researcher is studying in each area to collect required resources.