| Project/Area Number |
14510278
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Educaion
| Research Institution | Otani University (2003) Kyoto University (2002) |
Principal Investigator |
SUMERAGI Norio Otani University, Faculty of Letters, Professor, 文学部, 教授 (40077392)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
TAKAMI Shigeru Kyoto University, Graduate School of Education, Professor, 大学院・教育学研究科, 教授 (60206878)
田中 毎実 京都大学, 高等教育教授システム開発センター, 教授 (70093432)
東山 紘久 京都大学, 大学院・教育学研究科, 教授 (80030435)
大山 康宏 京都大学, 高等教育教授システム開発センター, 助教授 (00293936)
杉本 均 京都大学, 大学院・教育学研究科, 助教授 (50211983)
| Project Period (FY) |
2002 – 2003
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2003)
| Keywords | professional school / school manager / school secretary / management of school system / refraining curricul / curriculum of professional school of social welfare / distant education / instruction of the problem solving style / スクールリーダー / 情報ネットワーク / 産学連携 / e-learning / 危機管理 / 経営管理 / 研修 / MBA |
| Research Abstract |
In this study, we research on the demand for the professional school of education through a questionnaire to the school leader and the school secretary. The result of it shows the followings. First of all, the expectation for the professional school is relatively intensive. The respondents demanded to hold a summer or winter seminar and introduce E-Learning system (distant education) to the curriculum. Especially they were interested in the way of instruction of the problem solving style. At the question who should pay the tuition fee, the most response were that the public and the private should share the burden. Being based on the above-mentioned items, we investigated into the followings. i)the professional school of education in America, focusing on the curriculum. ii)how to develop the refraining curriculum for the in service teachers, and the implementation of it iii)how to develop the curriculum for the school secretary iv) the curriculum of professional school of social welfare for the support to child care v)how to design the E-learning system for the stuff in service