Project/Area Number |
14510307
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Educaion
Research Institution | CHUO UNIVERSITY |
Principal Investigator |
SGUNADA Shuichi Chuo University, Faculty of Literature, Professor, 文学部, 教授 (50012563)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
UCHIDA Kazuhiro Hokkaido Education University, Center for Research of Education of Lifelong Learning, Assistant Professor, 生涯学習教育研究センター, 助教授 (60279445)
UENO Keizo Saga University, Faculty of Culture and Education, Professor, 文化教育学部, 教授 (30193824)
Project Period (FY) |
2002 – 2003
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2003)
Keywords | lifelong learning planning / local government / reorganization of local government system / learning interests / social education administration / 地方分権下の教育行政 / 生涯学習行政 / 地域教育文化活動 |
Research Abstract |
We got good results on the methods of reorganization of lifelong education planning and social education administration under the policy of restructure of local government system. 1.Comparative study on development and transformation of lifelong education system in Okayama city, Okayama and Moriguchi city, Osaka. 2.Investigation on the formation process of people'sn learning interests and activities under the local government's lifelong learning policies. 3.Observation and fact-finding of the actual situation of people's learning activities on various problems concerned with daily life.