Historical studies on view of childhood of teacher in modem Japan
Research Project
Project/Area Number 14510308
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Educaion
Research InstitutionTokyo Kasei-Gakuin University
Principal Investigator
SATO Hiromi  Tokyo Kasei-Gakuin University, Faculty of Home Economics, Assistant, 大学院・家政学部, 助教授 (20205959)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) SATO Syuji  Akita University, Faculty of Education and Culture, Assistant professor, 教育文化学部, 助教授 (70225944)
TAKATSU Yoshinori  Osaka University of Economics, Faculty of Human Sciences, Professor, 人間科学部, 教授 (90206772)
SATO Takashi  Tsuru University, Faculty of literature, Professor, 文学部, 教授 (70225960)
TANI Masayasu  Fukusima University, Faculty of Education, Assistant professor, 教育学部, 助教授 (80261717)
Project Period (FY) 2002 – 2003
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2003)
KeywordsView of childhood of teacher / Colony / Magazine "Kyoiku-Jiron" / Teachers of "seikatsu-tsuzurikata" / Rights of the child / Ienaga textbook suit / 恵那の教育 / 進路指導 / 教育判例 / 生活綴方 / 明治期教育雑誌 / 石田和男
Research Abstract
We had some research meetings to examine each report and obtained common recognition that there is little research which hit a focus on "View of childhood of teacher" in modem Japan. So, we got the important result for the comprehensive history of education by the "View of childhood of teacher". Research result is the following contents.
Also, the interview to teachers of "seikatsu-tsuzurikata" was summarized. It is important that the record is able to contrast "view of childhood" of the present teacher with the teacher who has practiced "seikatsu-tsuzurikata" education for many years.
Contents of the report
Part 1 Paper volume
On the view of childhood in the education magazine in the Meiji Era TAM Masayasu
On the view of childhood of teacher in the colonial days of Korea SATO Hiromi
On the national education movement and the educational recognition of teacher at Ena in the 1950's SATO Takashi
A study on Right of the child SATO Syuji
A study on View of childhood at the textbook suit TAKATSU Yoshinori
Part 2 Interview data Teachers of "seikatsu-tsuzurikata" at Ena
Mr.ISHIDA Kazuo, Ms.NIWA Noriko, Mr.NAKAJIMA Yosibumi, Mr.TAGUCHI Osamu, Ms.TAGUCHI Fumiyo
The record was summarized by H.Sato, T.Sato, S.Sato and Y.Takatsut.