Project/Area Number |
14510314
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Educaion
Research Institution | Otemon Gakuin University |
Principal Investigator |
INOKUCHI Junzo Otemon Gakuin University, Faculty of Humanics, prefessor, 人間学部, 教授 (00106014)
Project Period (FY) |
2002 – 2004
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2004)
Keywords | COMENIITUS / Orbis sensualium pictus / textbook / GAILER / New Orbis sensualium pictus / 世界図絵 / 新・世界図絵 |
Research Abstract |
1 I have investigated into the literature about Comenius in the Czech Republic, Hungary the Swiss Confederation, the Nether lands and Sweden, where was in connection with Comenius. I have bought the second edition and the third edition of the book "New Orbis sensualium pictus" 2 I made an analysis of the book "New Orbis sensualium pictus", and gave a report about it. in "The Faculty of Humanics Review Otemon Gakuin University". The titl of the report is " A Study of the New Orbis sensualium pictus in the 19th Century" 3 I considered about the textbook of geography in Japanese junior high school 4 I published the report on this research.