Project/Area Number |
14510328
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Educaion
Research Institution | Institute for developmental Research, Aichi Human Service Center |
Principal Investigator |
YUKI Junko Institute for developmental Research Aichi Human Service Center, Department of Education and Social Service, Researcher, 教育福祉学部, 研究員 (20250251)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
MITANI Yoshiaki Nagoya Women's University, Faculty of HUman Life and Environmental Sciences Department of Living and Welfare Science, Professor, 家政学部, 教授 (80014760)
HASEGAWA Sakurako Institute for developmental Research Aichi Human Service Center, Department of Education and Social Service, Researcher, 教育福祉学部, 研究員 (60326816)
Project Period (FY) |
2002 – 2004
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2004)
Keywords | family support services in communities / normalizarion / symbiosis / community work / empowerment / family counseling services / services for family with handicapped child / education of human right / 地域子育て家庭支援 / コニュニティワーク / 双方向的支援 / ファミリー・サポート・センター / 地域性 |
Research Abstract |
The purpose of this study is to examine how to support child caring families from the viewpoint of normalization and symbiosis through making the use of features of the community and human and social resources. (1) We have examined uniqueness and usefulness of support rooted in the community through fieldworks on child-care-NPOs and local administration policies. (2) We also have examined how community-works should be done in order to support families through making the use of the human and social resources of the community. We have studied cases on peer groups of parents of babies and infants who has disorders in development. We have explored the CAP (Child Assault Prevention) program, which is considered to be effective for children in preventing violence and developing their sense of human right.