Project/Area Number |
14510347
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Japanese history
Research Institution | Akita University |
Principal Investigator |
WATANABE Ikuko Akita University, Faculty of education and Human Studies, associate professor, 教育文化学部, 助教授 (10230947)
Project Period (FY) |
2002 – 2003
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2003)
Keywords | old people / aging / woman / uneme(采女) / state and region / women workers / 釆女(ウネメ) / 女性天皇 / 女性 / ジェンダー / 律令制度 |
Research Abstract |
This study analysis into old people and woman under the Japanese Ritsuryo System. This study makes it clear how people of ancient Japan knowledge aging, and knowledge woman. That is to say, aging or old age was able to have value in ancient Japanese society. Especially, this study focuses on Uneme (采女), and human relations concerning State and Region. 1.The changes of the offering system of Uneme as the part of prefecture. 2.The problem of gender concerning Uneme in the Ritsuryo system. 3.The estimate of women officials in Japanese ancient laws.