Project/Area Number |
14510364
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Japanese history
Research Institution | Nara University |
Principal Investigator |
MARUYAMA Yukihiko Nara University, Literary Department, Professor, 文学部, 教授 (50035317)
Project Period (FY) |
2002 – 2003
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2003)
Keywords | Awa / Jori / Inbe Shirine / Tada Naokiyo / Ueda Yasunori / Noguti Nentyou / Goto Naokiyo / Hisatomi Noriaki / 条里制研究 / 名方郡条里 |
Research Abstract |
This Report is the analytical Study on manuscript written by Japanese clasical scholar and Confucian scholar in awa-han from the last stage of the bakuhu to the early meiji. Main themas of this report are 1 Restration of the land allotement system Jori at Nakata-Gun in Awa-no-Kuni, 2 Formation and development of medieval gungo system : The case of lower Yoshino in Awa-no-Kuni, 3 Change of village society in Awa-no-Kuni from ancient age to medevial age, 4 Investigation the seat of Inbe Shrine in ancient age. The List of manuscipts is following Awa-no-Otibo Noguti-Nentyou(1780-1858) Castle town Tokusima, Sonyuu-kenbun-gonjouki Tada Naokiyo(1800-1876) Myouzai district Kamiura, Nakatagun-ubusunagami-goumei-kojikou Ueda Yasunori(1805-1885) Myouzai district Takahara, Oegun-Hudoki Hisatomi Noriaki(1813-? ) Oe disitrict Yamazaki, Awanokuni-myoudougun-goumei-ryakukou Gotou Naotoyo(1839-1914) Myoudou disitrict Hayabuti.