Project/Area Number |
14510442
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
国語学
Research Institution | HOKKAIDO UNIVERSITY |
Principal Investigator |
IKEDA Shoju Hokkaido University, Graduate School of Letters, Professor, 大学院・文学研究科, 教授 (20176093)
Project Period (FY) |
2002 – 2004
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2004)
Keywords | Toshoryo-bon of RuiiuMyogisho / transcription / classical Japanese dictionaries / JIS Chinese characters / standard of writing Chinese characters / 包摂 / 新字体 / 旧字体 / 真興 / 大般若経音訓 / 多漢字文献 / 法相宗 / 訓点資料 / 息心抄 / 東宮切韻 |
Research Abstract |
1.The aim of this research project was to prepare transcription and notes of Ruiju-myogi-sho owned by the Imperial Household Agency. 2.We had presented the transcript and notes of the Shut radical of Ruiju-myogi-sho owned by the Imperial Household Agency in my report of Research Project, Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research(C)(2)2004. 3.We had examined Ruiju-myogi-sho manuscript of the Imperial Household Agency, and acquired a full color facsimile of this manuscript. 4.We had collected the lost notes of Daihannyakyo-onkun, compiled by Priest Shingo (934-1004), from Sokushin-sho owned by the Sakamoto Eizan Bunko library near Lake Biwa. 5.The result of this research about Chinese character information processing was presented in the research meeting for SIG Computers and the Humanities, October 2003 in Kyoto and was published in IPSJ SIG Technical Reports,2003-107.