Project/Area Number |
14510451
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
国語学
Research Institution | Kokugakuin University |
Principal Investigator |
ENDO Kazuo (2004) Kokugakuin University, Faculty of Letters, professor, 文学部, 教授 (50054507)
中村 幸弘 (2002-2003) 國學院大學, 文学部, 教授 (70052123)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
SAKAMOTO Koremaru Kokugakuin University, Faculty of Shinto Culture, professor, 神道文化学部, 教授 (30162308)
遠藤 和夫 國學院大學, 文学部, 教授 (50054507)
Project Period (FY) |
2002 – 2004
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2004)
Keywords | the peculiarities of the kun transcription / a cross-examination of the six variants of the text / the oldest extant text / a colophon dated Oei 25^<th> year / the most original version / the manuscript copy by Watarai no buyoshi. / 『倭姫命世記』の典拠 / 六本対照『古語拾遺』 / 『倭姫命世記』の原本 / 神宮文庫所蔵「応永廿五年」書写巻子本 / 朱書・訂正・付訓 / 通行本の原本は度会延佳校訂付訓本 / 寛文元年本は九年の誤 / 御巫清直筆の写本出展注記 / 倭姫命世記 / 本文校訂作業 / 依拠資料 / 『古語拾遺』の注釈書 / 山田正之写本 / 跡部良顕の跋文に基づいて改作 / 『倭姫命世記』の注釈作業 / 詳密な神社等に関する知識 / 宣命書き / 付訓 / 校本 / 訓読本 / 補読 / 上代語法 / 中世語法 / 文選読み |
Research Abstract |
Almost 300 copies of "Yamatohime no mikoto seiki" transmitted down to our times, are now extant. An investigation in the Library of Kokugakuin University has allowed us to choose six types of good copies of the text and we could make clear the peculiarities of the kun transcription. Besides, a better copy than that in the Library of Kokugakuin University, called "Yamadabon (Masayuki Yamada written edition)" has been discovered and a report concerning the examination of that copy has been carried out. At this phase of the research, a cross-examination of the six variants of the text in the Library of Kokugakuin University has been performed, on the basis of a comparison with the Yamadabon. A comparative examination of the variorum editions of kundoku of Kogo shui, which is generally considered to be the source of Yamatohime no mikoto seiki, has been carried out. An annotated version of Kogo shui has been published. An investigation of Jingubunko has made clear that the oldest extant text is the kansubon which has a colophon dated Oei 25^<th> year, and we understood that the most original version of the book now largely diffused in our society is the manuscript copy by Watarai no buyoshi.