Project/Area Number |
14510458
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
国文学
Research Institution | Chiba University |
Principal Investigator |
MIURA Sukeyuki Chiba University, Faculty of Letters, Professor, 文学部, 教授 (90104091)
Project Period (FY) |
2002 – 2004
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2004)
Keywords | Kojiki(古事記) / Narration / Tono Tale(遠野物語) / Folk Tales / Traditions / Regrends / Fudoki(風土記) / 語り部 / 神話 / 伝承 / 様式 / 歴史叙述 |
Research Abstract |
I am studying "narration" or the "sound" in Ancient Japanese Literature as the theme. Almost no researcher which uses such a method now is. Many researchers are because it thinks that the "character" enabled all expression. However, that is not right. We know that people without a character have handed down various myths and tales from generation to generation. The purpose of my research is considering how a myth and tradition being told and it being handed down in ancient Japan. And in order to attain that purpose, it is with this report, The Kojiki and the Tono tales About first person narration IWAYA Sazanami (a Juvenile literature person) and the Kojiki The paper of three titles to say was announced. These papers do not show all "narrations" told by ancient times or a private sector. However, probably, "narration" knows what kind of expression it has or how it is told. Moreover, the paper list about ancient literature was carried as data. From now on, it must be useful to those who are going to consider ancient literature and oral literature.