Project/Area Number |
14510498
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
中国語・中国文学
Research Institution | Tenri University |
Principal Investigator |
NAKA Junko Tenri University, International cultural studies, assistant professor, 国際文化学部, 助教授 (00248189)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
SAITOU Shigeru Osaka City University, Literary studies, professor, 文学部, 教授 (30134430)
Project Period (FY) |
2002 – 2003
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2003)
Keywords | Bi ji man zhi / Wang Zhuo / Musical recording in Song dynasty / Studies of musical culture in Tang dynasty / 『碧鶏漫志』 / 碧〓漫志 / 唐代音楽 / 白居易 / 宋代文献 |
Research Abstract |
In this project, we completed the translation and annotation of Bi ji man zhi(碧鶏漫志). Through this research, we were able to know the recording of Tang dynasties musical culture, Which was written by Wang Zhuo(王灼) in Song dynasty. Besides, Junko Naka researched Wang Zhuo s thinking about the musical culture in Tang dynasty, concluded, Wang Zhuo thought he was not able to realize the truth of the musical culture in Tang dynasty, he was aware of the gap between Tang and Song dynasties musical culture.