Project/Area Number |
14510590
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
独語・独文学
Research Institution | Tokyo Metropolitan University |
Principal Investigator |
HARA Kenji Tokyo Metropolitan University, Humanities, professor, 人文学部, 教授 (50115622)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
高本 教之 東京都立大学, 人文学部, 助手 (40315742)
黒子 康弘 東京都立大学, 人文学部, 助手 (50305398)
Project Period (FY) |
2002 – 2004
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2004)
Keywords | Friedrich / panorama / Schinkel / Museumsinsel / classicism-classical styles / iconographic image / figurative / 擬古典主義 / 図像詩 / カリグラム / マニエリスム / メディア / Bildgedicht / フィグーレンゲディヒト / エクプラシス / バロック / 図像メディア / ブレーデカンプ / ワールブルグ |
Research Abstract |
Now we are going to Figurativ-Investigation in 19. century. Friedrich Schinkel which was going to reproduce ancient times as an imitation-of classical-styles person with Schikaneders megaromaniac scenary and the optical method is related to this theme. As a result of investigating especially about Panoramist Friedrich Schinkel, in addition to the meaning of each iconographic image, an optical qualitative change of this time became clear. Classicism also become with Schinkels Art the model for nation that just grows up. Considering this as Panoramist Schinkel research, we can understand how is the world constructed according to the paniramic model. Moreover, Friedrich and Schinkel were also discussed in the report of Grant in Aid for Scientific Research (C). Thus, a research theme, Panorama, Museumsinsel and for years is made.