Project/Area Number |
14510591
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
独語・独文学
Research Institution | Tokyo Metropolitan University |
Principal Investigator |
RUPRECHTER Walter Tokyo Metropolitan University, Humanities department, Assistant Professor, 人文学部, 助教授 (50254123)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
TAKAMOTO Noriyuki Tokyo Metropolitan University, Humanities department, Assistant, 人文学部, 助手 (40315742)
KUROGO Yasuhiro Tokyo Metropolitan University, Humanities department, Assistant, 人文学部, 助手 (50305398)
HATSUMI Motoi Tokyo Metropolitan University, Humanities department, Assistant Professor, 人文学部, 助教授 (90198771)
Project Period (FY) |
2002 – 2003
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2003)
Keywords | Wien / Hypertext / Cultural history / Computer / Information study / The 20th century / ウイーン / ヘルダー / ハーマン / ルドルフ・ブルガー / ボルフ・ハース / トーマス・ブルスィヒ / ハイパーテキスト |
Research Abstract |
This project did fundamental research, which develops new arts and sciences and the model corresponding to the standard of new media as the cultural history description method in the 20th century. In the academic domain, emphasis was put on development of the system which can be shown as an experience domain with one nature which consists cultural history in many comprehensive raw connection at that time. It did not remain in fields, such as mental science or social science, in principle, but the joint work also containing learning fields, such as interdisciplinary approach, i.e., engineering, information study, and economics, with which many learning fields mingle each other aimed. Walking practice towards full-fledged research was ready. I think that it has contributed in the form of cultural description of Vienna about 1990 by construction of a hyper-text as a model case of interdisciplinary research which specifically crosses many fields as mentioned above. In order that we might s
… More
tudy the foundation of hyper-text construction, after we called the specialist and opened the workshop, we put power into improving the skill level continuously in December 2002. Then, it reflected upon the modern history of acceptance of Vienna, and the cultural study-problem setup and the cornerstone of establishment of a new description model was established to achieve establishment of the theoretical viewpoint of a cultural description model, and theoretical deployment. The collection of argument by the joint research by the team which consists of a research participant who amounts to tem persons who collected from various universities, and paper writing became form and the thing to which reality forms the basic element of the cultural description model of this research. This is submitted and released as an actual result report of about A4 seal 80 pages. Moreover, Ruprechter who is this research representative visited the West in August 2003 in order to meet Professor Gottfried Bumberg of IFK Vienna (Vienna culture study research institute). We also want to report having got the support which comes out from data selection in many fields as an overseas cooperator until it results in the announcement of a research result. Less