Project/Area Number |
14510604
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
その他の外国語・外国文学
Research Institution | Toyama University |
Principal Investigator |
FUJIMOTO Yukio Toyama University, Faculty of Hamanities, Professor, 人文学部, 教授 (70093458)
Project Period (FY) |
2002 – 2004
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2004)
Keywords | korean / block wood / movable type / publication / engraver / korean bibliography / 活字 / 木版 / 刻手 |
Research Abstract |
Studies of three years are as follow. 1 Investigation of the old korean books about 3000 volumes which are collected mainly in the Library of Toyo BunKo. National Library, Tokyo university, Kyoto University, Tenri University and soon. 2 I collected the names of many engrares old korean books, We can decide the date and the place of publication by using the engraves name.