Project/Area Number |
14510606
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
その他の外国語・外国文学
Research Institution | Tokai University |
Principal Investigator |
SATO Yasuhiko Tokai University, Foreign Language Center, Professor, 外国語教育センター, 教授 (20187248)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
MINEZAKI Thshiya Tokai University, School of Science, Associate Professor, 理学部, 助教授 (30190713)
YAMAKAWA Hiroshi Tokai University, Foreign Language Center, Professor, 外国語教育センター, 教授 (60239853)
Project Period (FY) |
2002 – 2004
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2004)
Keywords | Russian language / the electronic dictionary of Russian conjugations / Russian conjugations / voice data / CALL study material for Russian language / Russian basic words / Russian language text / Windows version of Japanese / 音声付露語活用電子辞典 / ロシア文字 / 音声付露語活用電子辞書 / CALL教材作成システム / 国際情報交換 / ロシア |
Research Abstract |
1. We have created a simplified system by which any Russian language teacher who has the Japanese version of Windows can accumulate data and make an electronic dictionary of Russian conjugations incorporating voice data. We have also developed a new system to make a dictionary of Russian conjugations incorporating voice data based on the stored data that can also be applied to computerized Russian language text. In addition, we have developed a system by which scanned Russian-language text can be used as typed computer script. 2. The objective of this project was to make the dictionary of Russian conjugations incorporating voice data available as computer-based teaching material (CALL study material for Russian language). 3. We selected basic lexemes for use in the electronic dictionary of Russian conjugations incorporating voice data, and we tested the voice recording for storing voice data and rendering the declensions and conjugated forms of those basic lexemes as computer data. Moreover, we have made it possible to use these data on the Internet. i) We selected 3000 basic Russian lexemes for input along with their declensions and conjugated forms. Thus far, the input of those lexemes is two-thirds completed. ii) As for the input of the voice data for the 3000 basic lexemes, it is half completed. The declension of some of the inputted lexemes was recorded by a native Russian speaker. iii) We have developed a system which provides one-to-one correspondence between lexeme data and voice data, and this is already available for use and open to the public at http://150.7.45.1/russiankakenhi/, iv) We are certain that the electronic dictionary of Russian conjugations