Project/Area Number |
14510632
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
言語学・音声学
Research Institution | Waseda University |
Principal Investigator |
TOYAMA Ichiro (2004-2005) Waseda University, Faculty of Letters, Arts and Sciences, Professor, 文学学術院, 教授 (10120924)
菅田 茂昭 (2002-2003) 早稲田大学, 語学教育研究所, 教授 (10063570)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
SETO Naohiko Waseda University, Faculty of Letters, Arts and Sciences, Professor, 文学学術院, 教授 (30206643)
遠山 一郎 早稲田大学, 文学部, 教授 (10120924)
Project Period (FY) |
2002 – 2005
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2005)
Keywords | french language / romance languages / occitan language / latin language / medieval french literature / sardegna / Italian language / イタリア語 / フランス文学 / 中世フランス語 / 接頭辞 / 言語学 / ロマンス言語学 / 少数ロマンス語 / サルジニア語 / カタルニア語 / 俗ラテン語 / 語形成 |
Research Abstract |
Our research subject on the "Lesser-Used languages and Romance Linguistics" (2002-2005) was begun by Professor Shigeaki Sugeta (head investigator, now professor emeritus of the Waseda University), finished by Ichiro Toyama (Head investigator) and Naohiko Seto (investigator). RESULTS : 1 Sigeaki Sugeta held the international Symposium on the language Sardegna and the culture of Sardegna : La lingua e la cultura della Sardegna, rapporto del congegne internazionale, Tokyo, 9-10 maggio 2003. 2 Ichiro Toyama made a report in the "Conference organisees par le Centre Alfred Ernout (University de Paris IV, la Sorbonne) on the latin deponent verbe VIDEOR (4-6, mars 2006) 3 Naohiko Seto made a report in the 《 Colloque sur le vocabulaire de l'ancien francais》 held by Noboru Harano, professor of Hiroshima University (26-27 mars 2004)