Project/Area Number |
14520023
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Public law
Research Institution | Kobe University |
Principal Investigator |
ABE Yasutaka Kobe Univ., Graduate School of Law, Prof., 法学研究科, 教授 (80030617)
Project Period (FY) |
2002 – 2004
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2004)
Keywords | law and economics / reform of administrative suits / compliance with law / whistle blower / law and policy / legal policy for earthquakes / short term employment of univ.professor / local ordinance compatible with law / 法と経済 / 行政訴訟の改正 / 民事法との関係における行政法の役割 / 法とリスク / 法科大学院、ロースクール / 条例による国法を補う法政策 / 経済的手法 / 放置自転車対策 / 消防法 / 合理的な法システムの設計 |
Research Abstract |
This research aims at evaluating complicated and sometimes unreasonable todays legal systems from the standpoints of 1.rule of law, especially possible limitation of administrative discretion, 2 public interests,3 cost and benefits analysys 4 clarifing of legal words, 5 enforciability and proposing new legal systems. I proposed a new administrative suits system. It have to some extent influences on the reform of the new administrative suits act. I objected to the act of short terms of univ.professors, because it destroys the academic freedom. I proposed the introduction of whistle blower act. I pointed out the some important stand points of the new academic decipline of the legal policy. I proposed the countermesures to the great earthquakes.