Project/Area Number |
14530026
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
経済理論
Research Institution | HIROSHIMA SHUDO UNIVERSITY |
Principal Investigator |
TOKIMASA Tsutomu HIROSHIMA SHUDO UNIVERSITY, DEPARTMENT OF HUMAN ENVIRONMENT, PROFESSOR, 人間環境学部, 教授 (40069703)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
KATSURAGI Kenji TOYAMA UNIVERSITY, DEPARTMENT OF ECONOMICS, PROFESSOR, 経済学部, 教授 (50037115)
MASUDA Nobuhiko TOYAMA UNIVERSITY, DEPARTMENT OF ECONOMICS, PROFESSOR, 経済学部, 教授 (70019090)
Project Period (FY) |
2002 – 2003
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2003)
Keywords | China's environment problems / multi-regional analysis / energy consumption per GDP / comparative study / green GDP / urban waste in China / environment accounts / decomposition analysis / 地域別・部門別分析 / 中国の環境経済勘定 / 中国の都市廃棄物政策 / 汚染排出量 / エネルギー消費 / 日中比較 / 地域分析 / 部門分析 / 環境勘定 |
Research Abstract |
1.We investigated energy consumption in China about 8 sectors and 29 regions during 1995-99. We analyzed the trend of energy consumption per GDP which represents energy efficiency and made decomposition analysis. We found that labor efficiency worked negatively to energy consumption and there exist regional gaps between coastal and inland China. 2.We estimated CO2 emission in China for 29 regions and 8 sectors and made the decomposition analyses. And made comparative analyses of CO2emissions in China and Japan. 3.We estimated green GDP in China for 29 regions and showed China had high green GDP during 1995-99,althou she had enjoyed high economic growth at that period. 4.We investigated the state of environment account in China and compared the form of firm's environment report of Japan and China. 5.We investigated urban wastes and air pollution(Chen du shi, Shen Yan shi) in China and the relation with environmental policy in China.