| Project/Area Number |
14530083
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
経済政策(含経済事情)
| Research Institution | Kochi Women's University (2003-2004) The Institute for Science of Labour (2002) |
Principal Investigator |
KURITA Akiyoshi Kochi Women's University, Social welfare faculty, Professor, 社会福祉学部, 教授 (10072654)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
YAMANA Atuko RISSHO University, Social welfare faculty, Professor, 社会福祉学部, 教授 (70248871)
OKUYAMA Shoji TOKYOU KEIZAI University, Professor, 現代法学部, 教授 (50073036)
MORITA Akira MIYAGI University, Lecturer, 食産業学部, 講師 (70292795)
鈴木 春子 労働科学研究所, 研究部, 研究員 (20221327)
荒樋 豊 秋田県立大学, 短期大学部, 教授 (20369276)
| Project Period (FY) |
2002 – 2004
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2004)
| Keywords | Public nursing care insurance system / Welfare issues for the elderly-people / Rural and mountainous areas / Care migration "a problem" / Address ground special case / Local adhesion type services / Type community life care corresponding to dementia / Private nursing home etc. / 農山村・過疎地域 / 「高齢核なし家族」化 / 高齢者自身の選択 / 住環境の包括的整備 / 介護移住 / 地域間格差 / 中山間地域 / 所得段階 / 後期高齢者 / 低所得対策 |
| Research Abstract |
As everyone knows, he was conscious of the care migration "a problem" as a system disturbance factor from the time of a system design. It is exactly because the freedom of habitation and a move is considered that the object institution of an "address ground special case" must be based on securing "continuous and stable management" of the public nursing care insurance which makes an insurer the cities, towns and villages which count the 3000 or so (at the time of system inauguration) whole country in the modern civil society secured as fundamental human rights at the actual condition, and it cannot but expand. But having presented the aspect from which such care migration may prevent smooth enforcement of elderly care insurance 2002 when an enforcement situation "favorable in general" came to be reported towards system fixing, Use of a group home, a private nursing home, etc. which were regarded as "nursing services at home" increased rapidly, and the No.1 insured's premium was because it comes to be apprehensive about "a considerable possibility of becoming high level", and was the thing of the next year which drafted this investigation research. And since many of care migration was developed involving the private nursing home which flooded around the big city, there was not little direction received and caught as if rural and mountainous areas were "unrelated" problem much. However the conclusion of this research which has gazed at deployment of the care migration "a problem" in rural and mountainous is contrary to accepted theory, so to speak excellent and characteristic in rural and mountainous-structure. Speaking concretely, the situation of these days exceeding the elderly people to whom the elderly people who move to rural and mountainous aim at a city.