Project/Area Number |
14530091
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Economic history
Research Institution | Yokohama National University |
Principal Investigator |
OKADO Masakatsu Yokohama National University, Faculty of Economics, Professor, 経済学部, 教授 (70152056)
Project Period (FY) |
2002 – 2005
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2005)
Keywords | Family Farmers Management / Village Life / Peform for Life / Life Record / Preservation of Health in Iwate Prefecture / Family Farmers / Gender / Rural Women / 岩手の保健 |
Research Abstract |
I researched for family farmers in Postwar Japan. Especially I researched in Iwate Prefecture about village life and rural women. 1.I researched for life record of village life in Kitakami city library. 2.I heared for rural women about village life Wags-town in Kitakami city. 3.I wrote three papers. (1)YAMAGISHI Masako, as a Resercher on Rural Women in Postwar Japan. (2)The women of rural Japan : an overview of the twentieth century. (3)The labor and Birth of Rural Women in 1930 Japan : On Report of the Institute for Science of Labour.