| Project/Area Number |
14530133
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Commerce
| Research Institution | HANNAN UNIVERSITY |
Principal Investigator |
NOZAWA Masanori (2003) HANNAN UNIVERSITY, Faculty of Management Information, Professor, 経営情報学部, 教授 (60025187)
土居 康男 (2002) 阪南大学, 流通学部, 教授 (30288956)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
MIYATA Michio HANNAN UNIVERSITY, Faculty of Business, Professor, 流通学部, 教授 (50288958)
OTA Kazuki HANNAN UNIVERSITY, Faculty of Management Information, Professor, 経営情報学部, 教授 (10278880)
IDA Masahiro HANNAN UNIVERSITY, Faculty of Management Information, Professor, 経営情報学部, 教授 (50223079)
ICHIKAWA Takao HANNAN UNIVERSITY, Faculty of Management Information, Professor, 経営情報学部, 教授 (20095459)
ISHIDA Mamoru HANNAN UNIVERSITY, Faculty of Business, Professor, 流通学部, 教授 (20288955)
野澤 正徳 阪南大学, 経営情報学部, 教授 (60025187)
橋本 圭司 阪南大学, 経済学部, 教授 (60208444)
| Project Period (FY) |
2002 – 2003
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2003)
| Keywords | e-marketplace / e-business / business model / ubiquitous network / electronic money / mobile / electronic commerce / internet / ユビキタス・ネットワーク / IT技術 / B2C / B2B |
| Research Abstract |
1)Research on the firms concerning e-marketplace We investigated several firms making virtual marketplaces on the internet. O'TEC Co., Ltd(CEO:Nobutaka Kuremiya) in Osaka opened a world-wide e-marketplace on Web site "Manufacture Town 21"(http-//www.otec21.co.jp/). and is developing the e-marketplace on the network between Japan, China, Taiwan, Korea, Singapore, Malaysia, which supplies matching services of sellers and buyers of various machines and tools. The activity is widely noticed as a new business model in contemporary internet economy. Mr Kuremiya gave lectures at the meeting of the research project in Hannan University. 2)Collection of materials of ECOM concerning new business models We studied also the activities of ECOM(Electronic Commerce Promotion Council of Japan), and collected many materials on e-marketplaces and hew business models. The materials contain many topics, for example, the factors of growth and decrease of e-marketplaces, and possibilities of new business models on the network. 3)Research of investigators on the theme Investigators of the project studied various problems of the internet economy and reported their results on journals or in lectures called "General Course on Internet Economy" in Hannan University.