The Education of Information Ethics in Faculty of Economics and Management Considering Business Society
Research Project
Project/Area Number 14530139
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Business administration
Research InstitutionUniversity of TOYAMA
Principal Investigator
UEKI Sakiko  University of TOYAMA, Information Technology Center, Lecture, 総合情報基盤センター, 講師 (70214434)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) YANAGIHARA Sachiko  University of TOYAMA, Faculty of Economics, Research Assistant, 経済学部, 助手 (40262505)
Project Period (FY) 2002 – 2005
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2005)
KeywordsInformation Ethics / e-Learning / Information Education / 情報リテラシー / 協調学習 / 社会人教育 / 企業社会
Research Abstract
We researched information ethics education in consideration of the relations with the enterprise.
In the business society, the information ethics problem of the large area exists. But, generally the range of the information ethics education in the business society doesn't exceed the range of an ethics problem of computer network. As for the business society, it tends to be brought up in the social science college. But, because it is an important problem about all the people, an information ethics problem is the problem which must be brought up beyond the affiliation. Therefore, we suggested that you should do the information ethics education which was necessary in the business society on the stage of the culture education.
Moreover, it thinks about university education as a position to raise an enterprise person, we argued what kind of information ethics education you should do in each educational level and the field. As that result, we suggested that you must do the general information ethics education to be conscious of the business society in the culture education, and do the information ethics education made to relate to contents of a specialty in the technical education.
On that, in the point of view of the e-Learning use, we compared the ideal method of information ethics education with the conditions of that recent education. Then we suggested that to be important by the information ethics education was to do that education consistently from the culture education to the technical education in the various subjects.