| Project/Area Number |
14530159
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Business administration
| Research Institution | Ritsumeikan University |
Principal Investigator |
IMADA Osamu Ritsumeikan University, Faculty of Business Administration, Professor, 経営学部, 教授 (50232608)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
TANAKA Yuji Ritsumeikan University, Dept. of Economics, Professor, 経済学部, 教授 (40217089)
HASHIMOTO Teruhiko Ritsumeikan University, Faculty of Business Administration, Professor, 経営学部, 教授 (60066727)
| Project Period (FY) |
2002 – 2003
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2003)
| Keywords | production engineering / production system / global optimum purchasing / joint purchase / lobalization / reduction in cost / CCC21 / 3D-CAD / 多車種混流生産 / 開発プロセス / 部品企業 / アライアンス / 日産リバイバルプラン / 日産180 / 同時開発 |
| Research Abstract |
In this surveillance study, it aimed at the clarification of a new trend of the recent realities of the global optimum purchasing and management and the production strategy of the car enterprise corresponding to it, and the following result was able to be achieved. 1.Thesis (1)"Changes in Nissan Motor Co. Strategy in Europe under Alliance with Renault" (2)"Globalization of Car enterprise and Production Engineering Department (3)"New development of multi-variety mixed production and development process in car enterprise" 2.Teaching material of MOT (technological management) development program Module 9 : SE (development simultaneously) and information technology Module 11 : Part enterprise and cost decrease activity