Project/Area Number |
14540173
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Basic analysis
Research Institution | Nara Women's University |
Principal Investigator |
YAMAGUCHI Hiroshi Nara Women's University, Faculty of Science, Department of Mathematics, Professor, 理学部, 教授 (20025406)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
MIYATAKE Sadao Nara Women's University, Graduate School of Humanities and Sciences, Professor, 大学院・人間文化研究科, 教授 (10025447)
Project Period (FY) |
2002 – 2004
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2004)
Keywords | Pseudoconvexity / Complex manifold / Riemann surfaces / Non-linear partial diff. equation / Non-complession fluid / Bifurcation analysis / Kolomogorov Flow / Hamilton Flow / 比圧縮性流体 / 多重劣調和関数 / ベクトルポテンシャル / ハミルトンフロウ / ベルグマン計量 / 遅滞ポテンシャル / コルモゴルフフロウ |
Research Abstract |
Field of function theory : We study how the potential quantity of Riemann surface R(+) or domains D(+) of a complex manifold move when they (R(+) or D(+)) move function-theoretically with complex parameter t, and we find that they move subharmonically for t. Field of potential theory : We introduced the nature of equilibrium magnetic vector potential based on the electric solenoid in 1R^3, and we apply it to research Poincare's remark on Dirschlt problem's alternating method. Field of Non-linear partial differential equations : Based on Riemann's original paper in 1860 concerning non-linear wave equation, we generalized it to the diagonalle non-linear partial differential equation and solve them with initialvalue conditions.