EXPERIMENTAL RESEARCH OF HETERODYNE DETECTION SPECTROSCOPIC IMAGING FOR ORGANISM
Research Project
Project/Area Number 14550033
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Applied optics/Quantum optical engineering
Research InstitutionYamagata University
Principal Investigator
ICHIMURA Tsutomu  YAMAGATA UNIVERSITY, FACULTY OF ENGINEERING, ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR, 工学部, 助教授 (30250947)
Project Period (FY) 2002 – 2004
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2004)
KeywordsHETERODYNE SPECTROSCOPY / SPECTROSCOPIC IMAGING / SCATTERING SPECTROSCOPY / 共焦点ヘテロダイン分光 / ヘタロダイン分光
Research Abstract
1.we can deveroped the high dynamic range spectroscopic absoption measurement method based on the optical heterodyne detection method and a improved interferometer using a tunable laser.
2.we can deveroped the high space resolution imaging technique using the deveroped high dynamic range optical heterodyne detection method and the deveroped optical confocal equipment. we can measured a high space resolution imaging of the sample.
3.we can measured the spectroscopic absoption characteristics and the spectroscopic-imaging of the scattering sample of the test target through the scatterng media and also the organism of a leaf and a chicken and the others using the deveroped high dynamic range spectroscopic absoption measurement method based on the optical heterodyne detection method.