| Project/Area Number |
14550237
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Intelligent mechanics/Mechanical systems
| Research Institution | Hiroshima University |
Principal Investigator |
HARADA Junichi (2003) Hiroshima University, Faculty of Integrated Arts and Sciences, Professor, 総合科学部, 教授 (90124114)
山縣 敬一 (2002) 広島大学, 総合科学部, 教授 (90029992)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
MORIMOTO Yasuhiko Hiroshima University, Faculty of Integrated Arts and Sciences, Associate Professor, 総合科学部, 助教授 (00363010)
KUROIWA Josuke Fukui University, Department of engineering, Associate Professor, 工学部, 助教授 (10282104)
MIYAO Junichi Hiroshima University, Faculty of Integrated Arts and Sciences, Associate Professor, 総合科学部, 助教授 (30200124)
原田 耕一 広島大学, 総合科学部, 教授 (90124114)
| Project Period (FY) |
2002 – 2003
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2003)
| Keywords | CAD / constraint / geometry data / topology / morphing / data mining / moving object detection / human interface / 制約伝播 / 緩和法 / リンク機構 |
| Research Abstract |
We introduce the modeling tool in the stage of modeling process, then the following results have been obtained : If the collaboration on the network is possible, the constraints are simplified by using functional modeling 1.The technique is useful for the constraint modeling 2.The prototype for model description by network modeling technique has proposed Our multiple-constraint programming technique hes been applied to the following applications : 1. 3D data cloud's topology information is efiiciently extracted by using alpha parameter method that is treated as 3D constraint 2. Shape morphing might be viewed as the multiple constraint problem chat define dynamic programming algorithm 3. For the problem of reconstructing 3D data structure based of the sequence of 2D images, we divided the kinetic parameter and the geometry parameter Co apply tike multiple constraint programming technique 4. In the data mining applications, the way to provide keywords in the transactions and the combination of the keywords is crucial for the successful data search. The keywords might be processed by introducing the multiple programming technique