Project/Area Number |
14550248
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Intelligent mechanics/Mechanical systems
Research Institution | Kansai University |
Principal Investigator |
ARAI Yasuhiko Kansai University, Faculty of Engineering, Professor, 工学部, 教授 (80131415)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
横関 俊介 九州工業大学, 情報工学部, 教授 (40029153)
Project Period (FY) |
2002 – 2004
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2004)
Keywords | Interferometrv / MEMS / Spatial fringe analysis method / Moire Topography / SEM / マイクロカンチレバー / Speckle Interferometry / 縞解析法 / 空間的縞解析法 / 電子スペックル干渉法 / 応力解析 / 伝熱解析 |
Research Abstract |
A shape measurement method for MEMS is proposed by using optical three dimensional shape measurement based on micro-Feazo interferometry. This technique has achieved static and dynamic deformation of MEMS by using an image intensifier. The deformation measurement is realized by analyzing the interferogram which is taken by micro-Feazo interferometry. Generally, it is thought that the optical measurement is non-contact measurement method, however, when a micro structure is measured by optical measurement method, the laser beam influenced the micro-structure by heat for measurement. When this phenomenon is used, it has been proposed that it is also possible that a micro-structure can be driven by a heat though this phenomenon is a problem for the measurement. In order to improve the spatial fringe analysis method for fringe scanning, the speckle interferometry as a new analyzing method is introduced in this study. The new measurement method, which can analyze precisely a deformation of the structure by using only 2 sheets of speckle patterns, is proposed. The new measurement method, which can analyze precisely a deformation of the structure by using only 2 sheets of speckle patterns, is proposed. Furthermore, the technology which can give the possibility of the three dimensional measurement with some ten nm is proposed by introducing moir6 topography to scanning electron microscope.