Project/Area Number |
14550277
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
電力工学・電気機器工学
Research Institution | Meiji University |
Principal Investigator |
KUBOTA Hisao Meiji University, School of Science and Technology, Professor, 理工学部, 教授 (10170036)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
MATSUSE Kouki Meiji University, School of Science and Technology, Professor, 理工学部, 教授 (40061999)
MIKI Ichiro Meiji University, School of Science and Technology, Professor, 理工学部, 教授 (20130833)
Project Period (FY) |
2002 – 2004
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2004)
Keywords | AC Machine / Induction Machine / Synchronous Machine / Sensor-less vector control / Zero frequency / Low speed / Observer / Inverter / センサレス制御 / 一次抵抗 / 停止 / 適応オブザーバ / 回生 |
Research Abstract |
Sensor-less control drive methods for two types of AC machines have been studied. One type of the AC Machine is the induction machine, and the other is the permanent magnet synchronous machine. For the induction machine, the sensor-less drive method at zero and low frequency has been proposed and verified experimentally. Furthermore, a speed estimation method robust against the stator resistance variation has been proposed. For the permanent magnet synchronous machine, the pole position estimation method using only a DC link current measurement has been proposed and verified experimentally.