Construction algerithm of human safety network and distributed sensory intelligent system aiming of humanlike thinking
Research Project
Project/Area Number 14550450
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Control engineering
Research InstitutionTokyo Metropolitan Institute of Technology
Principal Investigator
YAMAGUCHI Toru  Tokyo Metropolitan Institute of Technology, Department of Engineering, Professor, 工学部, 教授 (40251079)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) MASUDA Shiro  Tokyo Metropolitan Institute of Technology, Department of Engineering, Assistant professor, 工学部, 教授 (60219334)
Project Period (FY) 2002 – 2004
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2004)
KeywordsInformation infrastructure / Information barrier free / Natural interface / Intelligent interface / Personal digital assistance / Ontology / Network intelligence / Human Vehicle / バリアフリー / ヒューマンビークル / 人間安心化ネットワーク
Research Abstract
Recent years, with rapid development of information technology, preparation of information infrastructure is preceded with. But men that receive the benefit in daily life is increasing, while there are information weak that weak can't receive enough benefit in daily life. It is the present state to widen the gap between information weak and the other. Declining birthrate and a growing proportion of elderly people make rapid, the information weak will become more and more increasing. In the social background, construction of human centered city is a pressing need.
In this investigation, we assume intelligent interface for the information weak and the other that live city. We make physical support for the information weak and the other by communication of information of welfare and crime prevention, network intelligence enable to intention jointly using ontology. And we are trying for realization of crime prevention city and realization of safety human cooperation mobility system. Under the circumstances, we are realized 1), 2), 3), moreover we are trying for investigation of all system's construction that integrate 1), 2), 3).
1) Investigation of cyber city and information recomposition system
2) Investigation of information barrier free natural interface
3) Investigation of human vehicle using information reconstruction
By putting the above-mentioned items into effect, we archive result by realization of human relief network formation system and human intention dispersion sensuous intelligence system.