Project/Area Number |
14550562
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Building structures/materials
Research Institution | Niigata University |
Principal Investigator |
DOI Mareyasu Niigata University, Faculty of Engineering, PROFESSOR, 工学部, 教授 (60134954)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
KATO Daisuke Niigata University, Faculty of Engineering, PROFESSOR, 工学部, 教授 (90169508)
Project Period (FY) |
2002 – 2003
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2003)
Keywords | steel concrete composite structure / member / deformation capacity / energy dissipation performance / database / frame analysis / rigid body spring method / performance based design / 鋼コンクリート合成構造 / 剛体-バネモデル |
Research Abstract |
1)Purpose The purpose of this research is development of the evaluation system of deformation capacity and energy dissipation performance for performance based design of steel concrete composite structures. 2)Plan of this research Static test of steel concrete composite beam-column under varying axial force and reverse cyclic horizontal force has been carried out. Database of deformation capacity and energy dissipation performance of steel concrete composite members has been constructed. Analysis of Steel concrete composite building structure. has been carried out by use of Rigid Body Spring Method. 3)Result Evaluation method of deformation capacity and energy dissipation performance of steel concrete composite members has been proposed on the basis of the experimental result. It has been improved on the data base of experimental results of mechanical performance of steel concrete composite members. Seismic performance of steel concrete composite structure has been able to be simulated by Rigid Body Spring Method. 4)Conclusion Basic data for performance based design of steel concrete composite structures has been prepared.