| Project/Area Number |
14550599
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Architectural environment/equipment
| Research Institution | Kobe Design University |
Principal Investigator |
AIZAWA Takashi Kobe Design University, Faculty of Design, Associate Professor (20212342)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
SOWA Tomoyuki KOBE DESIGN UNIVERSITY, Faculty of Design, Assistant (00341016)
安森 弘昌 神戸芸術工科大学, 芸術工学部, 助手 (20341018)
| Project Period (FY) |
2002 – 2004
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2004)
| Keywords | outdoor lighting / space image / illuminance / luminance / color temperature / (6)SD(SemanticDifferential)technique / physical lighting factors / psychological lightingfactors / 光害 / 心理的・物理的評価 / 神戸市三宮地区 / 照明デザイン / 物理的・心理的評価 |
| Research Abstract |
The purpose of this research was to clarify and to design the comfortable of outdoor lighting tendency within the relation from physical lighting factors to psychological lighting factors. We survey five different areas of outdoor lighting in Kobe City around Sanomiya and successfully clarified the tendency aspect of lighting design from the point of physical lighting factors (illuminance, color temperature, luminance) using the semantic differential technique.