A study on the Construction of Region Care Base of the Citizen Co-operation and the Support System
Project/Area Number |
14550630
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Town planning/Architectural planning
Research Institution | Meijo University |
Principal Investigator |
SUZUKI Hiroshi Meijo University, Dep.of Science and technology, 理工学部, 教授 (30121502)
Project Period (FY) |
2002 – 2003
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2003)
Keywords | Region care / Takurousho / Citizen co-operation / Support system / Toyama system / Old people / Network / Volunteer / 富山方式 / 公民協働型 / 地域ケア拠点 / 高浜市 / 地域連携 |
Research Abstract |
The purpose of the research is to examine construction and support system of region care base pf old people. Support of the regional inhabitant is necessary for daily life of the old people. In the support of the old people, the partnership of inhabitant and administration becomes important. The life of the old people is various, and it is an important problem to construct the support of old people in the local community. Concrete work of this study is the following 3 items. (1)The participation condition of old people using the old people facilities and the staff who supports the management of facilities is grasped. (2)The partnership of old people facilities and neighborhood inhabitant in the management is cleared. There are many cases which manage houses and stores, etc. by rebuilding, on the old people facilities. (3)Dynamic phase change of the space utilization of the old people facilities is clarified. Above 3 items are investigated and are analyzed on Takahama City, Toyama Prefect., Shiga Prefecture. Difference and features of old people facilities in the individual region are compared and are examined, and measures of arrangement and improvement of the problem are examined. Then, the proposal on the improvement of the problem is done.