Research of the formation conditions and deployment conditions of an environmental preservation type dairy as part of resource environment.
Research Project
Project/Area Number 14560191
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Agro-economics
Research InstitutionRakuno Gakuen University
Principal Investigator
ICHIKAWA Osamu  RAKUNO Gakuen University, Faculty of Dairy Sciences, Professor, 酪農学部, 教授 (20212988)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) HATTI Kikuji  RAKUNO Gakuen University, Faculty of Dairy Sciences, Assistant Professor, 酪農学部, 助教授 (40244842)
HOSHIBA Sinji  RAKUNO Gakuen University, Faculty of Dairy Sciences, Assistant Professor, 酪農学部, 教授 (90111161)
NAKAHARA Junichi  RAKUNO Gakuen University, Faculty of Environmental system, Professor, 環境システム学部, 教授 (60048121)
MORITA Sigeru  RAKUNO Gakuen University, Faculty of Dairy Sciences, Assistant Professor, 酪農学部, 助教授 (70182243)
SIGA Eiichi  Hokkaido University, Graduate school, Agriculture research institute, Assistant Professor, 大学院・農学研究所, 助教授 (50235511)
Project Period (FY) 2002 – 2003
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2003)
KeywordsIndividual dairy circulation system / The local complex system / A local circulation system / Local cooperation and exchange system / Biogas use system / A local resource circulation system / Support system / 酪農支援システム / 資源循環システム / 外部組織の支援システム / 評価システム / 地域循環システム / 個別酪農循環システム / 地域複合化 / 稲作や畑作との連携 / バイオガスシステム / バイオマス再生エネルギー活用システム / 地域的な支援システム / 環境保全型酪農の形成
Research Abstract
Originally agriculture, especially a dairy are the industries which can live together with an area and can form a circulation system as individual management. Or it is the industry which is easy to position into natural circulation of a local level, or a local system. However, expansion of the management scale by pursuit of economical efficiency is necessary for advance of economic globalization, and the production scale exceeds the limit which can be stably continued in an area. In order to solve this problem, it has to realize that the individual dairy circulation system which stable production can continue technically and economically in symbiosis with nature and human being. When manure cannot be utilized within individual dairy farming, it is necessary to also build a local circulation system.
From such recognition, at this research, we discussed the conditions of an environmental preservation dairy development from viewpoint of both production technique and management economy. Spe … More cifically, it considered from survey of the upland type dairy zone and grassland type dairy zone, and the land use type dairy zone except Hokkaido and a city suburbs type dairy zone, and also data collection of the researcher hearing of Denmark and on-the-job training in China Hang Zhou city. In addition, examination of production technique was performed in Rakuno Gakuen University and Obihiro University of Agriculture and Veterinary Medicine.
In the result, in order for the environmental preservation type dairy in consideration of the resources circulation in an individual dairy to develop, it was explained that local cooperation / exchange system, the biogas system as one of the manure practical use of a dairy, and the local support system. Individual dairy management has to form a resources circulation system individually or locally to continuation of an environmental preservation type dairy. It is necessary to consider a suitable scale and to form the support system which involves a compost facility, the biogas use system, etc. for its development. Less