| Project/Area Number |
14572205
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
基礎・地域看護学
| Research Institution | Yamagata University |
Principal Investigator |
TAKAHASHI Miyako Yamagata university, faculty of medicine, professor, 医学部, 教授 (20070766)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
FUKUMOTO Megumi Kyoto-Furitsu medical college, professor, 医学部, 教授 (40290217)
OHIRA Masako Nagoya-City university, faculty of Nursing, professor, 看護学部, 教授 (50141437)
OKAYAMA Yasuko Kyoto-Furitsu medical college, professor, 医学部, 教授 (50150850)
依田 和美 大阪府立看護大学, 医療技術短期大学部, 教授 (90030014)
玄田 公子 神戸市看護大学, 看護学部, 教授 (80074061)
| Project Period (FY) |
2002 – 2003
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2003)
| Keywords | modern nursing history / contemporary nursing history / historical material / nursing educational system / nursing educational facilities / preservation of historical material / nursing history / 看護史 / 史科学 / データベース / 国内情報交換 |
| Research Abstract |
Object : It shall be investigated the actual conditions among preserving institutions, collected materials, preserved conditions, practical use, problems of waiting solution about historical materials of Nursing in Japan. some kinds of problems of preservation, managements, practical use and waiting solution have been definitely shown by that. after that, it made some suggestions regarding preservation of historical materials of nursing. Method : 1.questionnairing. 2.making inspections of preserving institutions. 3.Interchanging and discussing between perticipators, persons in charge of institutions and researchers. Problem to be solved : 1.There are few institutions that systimatically collect, preserve, practice use of historical materials of nursing. 2.When nursing system or nursing educational system make a change, It do not leave historical materials of nursing system, because of destruction or no inheritance. 3.Nurses are unconscious of necessity or have little understanding of necessity about historical materials of nursing.