Project/Area Number |
14580175
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Cultural property science
Research Institution | Kanagawa Prefectural Museum of Cultural History |
Principal Investigator |
TERASAKI Hiroyasu The Kanagawa Prefectural Museum of Cultural History, Curatorial Division, Curator, 学芸部, 主任学芸員 (80250231)
Project Period (FY) |
2002 – 2005
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2005)
Keywords | Cultural Properties / Historical Sites / Places of Scenic Beauty / Natural Monuments / Investigation Committee of Historical Sites, Places of Scenic Beauty and Natural Monuments / Kanagawa Prefecture / 史蹟名勝天然記念物保存協会神奈川県支部 / 史蹟名勝天然紀念物 / 史蹟名勝天然紀念物調査会 / 史蹟名勝天然紀念物保存協会神奈川県支部 / 文化財保護 / 群馬県庁文書 / 栃木県庁文書 / 福島県庁文書 / 長野県庁文書 / 茨城県庁文書 / 特別保護建造物 / 京都府庁文書 / 愛知県庁文書 / 名古屋市公文書 / 新潟県庁文書 / 奈良県 |
Research Abstract |
I had finished the project of "THE STUDY OF THE RECOGNITION AND PROTECTION FOR LOCAL CULTURAL PROPERTIES BEFORE THE WW II ". This project was started from FY2002. I had research some records and gathered a lot of copies at some cultural Archives. And I had received the donation of old records and books with my project from Mr.ISHIDA in Yokohama. So I could study and made out a report of "THE STUDY OF THE RECOGNITION AND PROTECTION FOR LOCAL CULTURAL PROPERTIES BEFORE THE WW II ".Its contents is (1)summary, (2)Article and (3)Materials.