Development of Teaching-Plan-Making Support System with Web-Based DataBase
Research Project
Project/Area Number 14580210
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Educational technology
Research InstitutionTOKYO GAKUGEI UNIVERSITY
Principal Investigator
YOKOYAMA Setsuo  Tokyo Gakugei University, Faculty of Education, Professor, 教育学部, 教授 (20090532)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) HAZEYAMA Atsuo  Tokyo Gakugei University, Faculty of Education, Associate Professor, 教育学部, 助教授 (70313278)
MIYADERA Youzou  Tokyo Gakugei University, Faculty of Education, Associate Professor, 教育学部, 助教授 (10190802)
Project Period (FY) 2002 – 2003
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2003)
KeywordsTeachin-Plan / System Development / Web-Based System / Meta-language / formalization / WWW / 学習計画書 / XML / データベース
Research Abstract
The aim of this study is to develop a support system for making high-quality teaching plans, and to construct a database for sharing and reusing teaching plans Since the support system operates based on MelaTep (Meta-language for Describing Teaching Plan Documents) grammmar, teaching plans drawn up by using the system have "Clarity" and ""Soundness". And they can also be recorded into a database easily, sharing/reuse of them can be achieved Therefore, the system should be able to help new teachers and student teachers to make high-quality teaching plans. Furthemore, since users can easily share and reuse teaching plans, the educational methods of teachers may be shared and disseminated by the developed database. This paper describes the design and development of the support system