The evaluation of the class grasping style of the teacher and the building of the support system of the capability forming
Research Project
Project/Area Number 14580218
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Educational technology
Research InstitutionKyoto University of Education
Principal Investigator
MATSUI Hitoshi  Kyoto University of Education, 教育学部, 教授 (20251423)
Project Period (FY) 2002 – 2004
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2004)
KeywordsEducation for teachers / Personal constructs / Role construct repertory test / Psychological assessment / Longitudinal study / Group of teachers / collaboration among teachers / 教師の成長 / 児童生徒の認知 / RCRT / 学年協働意識 / 学級経営 / 縦断的研究 / 教師の力量形成 / パーソナルコンストラクト / 学級運営 / 学級環境
Research Abstract
It gathered a research result during the period as the report at two of "I : the search about the teacher" "II : the search in case of concerning with class environment".
By the search (part 1) about the teacher, relation between it as the teacher and the recognition of it with actuality was shown first by the case of the education student apprentice. Teacher himself that this places the way of RCRT for the teacher in the education scene showed to be an useful way in itself when getting an introspecting clue (Chapter 1). Next, the examination result of the stress when the school teacher performs a duty was shown. It showed to be an important factor for the fullness of the mutual support relation to maintain the mental health of the confidence about the business here (Chapter 2). It is the fact that the fullness of the human relations in the teacher group is important in case of health maintenance, too. In chapter 3, it participated in the teacher group which takes charge of the identica … More l grade through the way of RCRT for the teacher, it deepened relation among the teachers and the case which led to the fullness of the guide of the child student as the result was shown. Next, it reevaluated from the viewpoint of the appointment teacher about this change and the effect (Chapter 4). Then, it carried the record which released the meaning of the participation in such a teacher overseas (Chapter 5).
In the search (part 2) in case of concerning with class environment, first, the development of the way of doing class environment in the assessment from the viewpoint of the class climate was shown (chapter 1) and it carried the record of the foreign country releasing about the effect to this result and the mental health (Chapter 2). Next, it discussed the role the reaction to the change of the class environment of the junior high school student and the child student who included a small learning amount grade in view and there of the teacher. The change of the teacher appeared actually in the act and the change of the viewpoint of the teacher, too, (Chapter 3,4). It examined the effect and the process of the change of the class environment at the high school student, the change of the look of the teacher prompted for the change of the class environment and got the suggestion which exerts an effect on the student as the result. Less