Project/Area Number |
14580254
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
教科教育
Research Institution | Hirosaki University |
Principal Investigator |
INOSE Takenori Hirosaki University, Faculty of Education, Professor, 教育学部, 教授 (40271788)
Project Period (FY) |
2002 – 2003
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2003)
Keywords | economic coginition / qualitative research / relevance of emotion / practical decision-making ability / gaming simulation / 経済的推論 / 経済リテラシー |
Research Abstract |
In this research project, I developed an economic education program based on child's cognition. The highlights of this research are summarized as follows : 1)curriculum design based on the achievement of the research of economic cognition and the investigating Economic Aspect 2)Clarification of child's brief by analysis of textbooks. 3)analysis of alternative economic curriculum "Helburn's curriculum" 4)The development of two lesson plan to foster practical decision-making ability by unit House Hold Game for Civics of junior high school and unit Living Snowy Country for social studies of elementary school.