Project/Area Number |
14580262
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
教科教育
Research Institution | University of Tsukuba |
Principal Investigator |
EGUCHI Yuji University of Tukuba, School Education Center, Professor, 人間総合科学研究科, 教授 (50151973)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
IDA Yoshiyasu University of Tukuba, The Institute of Education, Associate Professor, 人間総合科学研究科, 助教授 (20203086)
KONDOU Yasushi University of Tukuba, The Institute of Social Science, Lecturer, 人文社会科学研究科, 講師 (00323238)
FUNAKOE Kouichi University of Nagasaki, The Department of Education, Professor, 教育学部, 教授 (50108271)
TKAKURA Ryoichi University of Kagawa, The Department of Education, Professor, 教育学部, 教授 (80197079)
SATOU Kou Joubu University, The Depertment of Business Infomation, Lecturer, ビジネス情報学部, 講師 (90323229)
Project Period (FY) |
2002 – 2004
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2004)
Keywords | Law-Related Education / Legal Citizenship / 法的資質 / 司法教育 / 法的リテラシー / 憲法教育 / 公民的資質 / 公民教育 / 道徳教育 |
Research Abstract |
In this rasearch, the followings are identified. 1.The Tecaching Model of Law-Related Education in Secondary Schools. 2.Participation in Study Groups of Law-Related Education by the Depertment of Justice in Japan. 3.Collection of Infomation about Law Education in Foreign Countries, U.S.A., Germany, Korea, Taiwan etc. 4.Presentation of Basic Thoughts on Law-Related Education in Japan at many learned societies. 5.Eexperimetatin of Lessons about Responsibility and Justice in Secondary Schools. 6.Traslation of Foreign Countries Law-Related Education. 7.Publishment of "Law-Related Education in Foreign Countries" (2004).