Project/Area Number |
14580264
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
教科教育
Research Institution | UTSUNOMIYA UNIVERSITY |
Principal Investigator |
TAMEIKE Yoshihilo Utunomiya Univ., Education, associate professor, 教育学部, 助教授 (60260452)
Project Period (FY) |
2002 – 2003
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2003)
Keywords | social studies / history / lower secondary school / 学び方を学ぶ / 地域学習 / 歴史教育 / 中世 / 近代 / 田中正造 / 佐呂間 |
Research Abstract |
The research results is as follows ; (1)In a former term of History of Social Studies, The historical area studies should be consider about The life area of students. Through This study, they find that the former people spent their time as they do, and get a ruler of time. (2)In a later term of History of Social Studies, The range of the historical area studies should be larger than the former.