| Project/Area Number |
14580265
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
教科教育
| Research Institution | Gunma University |
Principal Investigator |
NAKAMURA Atsuo Gunma University, Faculty of Education, Associate Professor, 教育学部, 助教授 (60323325)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
INOUE Syobi Soka University, Faculty of Education, Professor, 教育学部, 教授 (20014748)
YOSHINO Kikuko Sanno University, Faculty of Management, Professor, 経営学部, 教授 (60318996)
OUCHI Zenichi Ibaraki University, Faculty of Education, Professor, 教育学部, 教授 (10185192)
IWANAGA Masahumi Yamanashi University, Faculty of Education Human Sciences, Professor, 教育人間科学部, 教授 (00223412)
| Project Period (FY) |
2002 – 2004
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2004)
| Keywords | Teaching Japanese / Media / Media Literacy / メディア教育 / カリキュラム / 授業方法論 / 学習材開発 |
| Research Abstract |
Results of this study are three points below. 1)We produced collavolative studies to make clear the possibilities and problems with lessons of Media Education in Japanese Education. We tried to thirty-nine cases of trial lessons in many schools. And we could investigate whole framework of lessons of Media Education in Japanese Education. 2)We analyzed and examined prior studies in many countries. After we structured the framework of students' outcomes for Japanese Students. 3)We took general view of Media Literacy in foreign countries with view points of Literacy thoeries. Then we set up hypothesis about curriculum framework of lessons of Media Education in Japanese Education.